Introduction Guide
Made by Risa @웬디~필릭스~지성

ABOUT
Sunmi is a soloist under MakeUs Entertainment. She is a former member of the group Wonder Girls. She made her solo debut on February 17, 2014 with the song "Full Moon". She had one solo release prior to her solo debut, called "24 Hours" that came out in 2013.

PROFILE
Stage Name: Sunmi (선미)
Korean Name: Lee Sunmi (이 선미)
Birthday: May 2, 1992
Nicknames: Mimi + Miya

24 Hours
Aug. 25, 2013
1st Single
Track List
24 Hours

Full Moon
Feb. 17, 2014
EP
Track List
Full Moon
24 Hours
burn
Who Am I
Frozen in Time
If It Was You

Gashina
Aug. 22, 2017
Single
Track List
Gashina

Heroine
Jan. 18, 2018
Single
Track List
Heroine

Warning
Sep. 12, 2018
EP
Track List
ADDICT
Siren
Curve
Black Pearl
Gashina
Heroine
Secret Tape

Noir
March 4, 2019
Single
Track List
Noir

LALALAY
Aug. 27, 2019
Single
Track List
LALALAY

Gotta Go (OST)
February 6, 2020
Special Single
Track List
Gotta Go
Gotta Go Instrumental

pporappippam
June 29, 2019
Single
Track List
pporappippam

Tail
Feb. 23, 2021
Track List
Tail
What The Flower

---

Songs that are underlined have links to their MV

EXTRAS
Twitter
Twitter 2
Instagram
Facebook
Vlive
Weibo

Unofficial Videos
Guide to Sunmi
6 Things About Sunmi you should know
"Sunmi cute and funny moments"

Official Videos
SUNMI CHOREOGRAPHY